Past Lottery Winners

2021 EHS Fall Lottery Winners

Early Bird Draws – October 14, 2021 Name Ticket Number
Early Bird Draw #1 – $5,000 Pam Ellenberger #28986
Early Bird Draw #2 – $5,000 Mahlon Weir #29961


2021 EHS Spring Lottery Winners

Early Bird Draws – April  8, 2021 Name Ticket Number
Early Bird Draw #1 – $5,000 Myrna Rufiange #13831
Early Bird Draw #2 – $5,000 Shannon Auriat-Laframboise #11082


Final Draws – June 10, 2021 Name Ticket Number
#1 – $1,000 Ashley DeWitt #6337
#2 – $1,000 Claudia Gajoszek #5546
#3 – $1,000 Gail Robertson #14057
#4 – $1,000 Faron Callihoo #4874
#5 –$2,500 Olive Sydor #9764
#6 – $2,500 Tania Zamora #10604
#7 – $5,000 L. M. Rosychuk #4755
#8 – $5,000 Marlene Kirwin #1570
#9 – $25,000 Sheralyn Hewins #14410


Fall Lottery 2020 Winners

Early Bird Draws – October 9, 2020 Name Ticket Number
Early Bird Draw #1 – $6,000 Stan Lockett 6002989
Early Bird Draw #2 – $6,000 Robert McSorley 6005593

Final Draws – November 27, 2020 Name Ticket Number
Draw 1 – $500 Murray Prebusheski 600180
Draw 2 – $500 Ryan Orchard 600227
Draw 3 – $500 Rita Earley 30108
Draw 4 – $500 Christine Pellowe 31337
Draw 5 – $500 Serena Donnelly 6006893
Draw 6 – $500 David Marcinek 30370
Draw 7 – $500 Monica Weltzien 6006874
Draw 8 – $500 Oksana Campese 6005089
Draw 9 – $500 Joni Johnson 30662
Draw 10 – $500 Cynthia Ko & Colin Downie 6001160
Draw 11 – $500 Rhonda Ulrich 6011777
Draw 12 – $500 Cheryl Trylinski 6005828
Draw 13 – $500 Marjorie & Stan Margolis 30839
Draw 14 – $500 Patrick Power 6003875
Draw 15 – $500 Robert Zdrill 30246
Draw 16 – $500 Kalyn Kachuk 30117
Draw 17 – $500 Cheryl & Malcolm McRae 600205
Draw 18 – $500 Leigh Garvie 600232
Draw 19 – $500 Bruce MacArthur 6002052
Draw 20 – $500 Luci Godley 6011824
Draw 21 – $500 Todd Bolster 6004775
Draw 22 – $500 Debbie Grey 6010797
Draw 23 – $500 Adrienne St Cyr 30958
Draw 24 – $500 Elsie Hearne 6010402
Draw 25 – $500 Susan Sinclair 30794
Draw 26 – $500 Brian Morris 6003306
Draw 27 – $500 Tom Ederle 600430
Draw 28 – $500 Veronica Lacey 6001359
Draw 29 – $500 Alex Macdonald 6007513
Draw 30 – $500 Myrna Coyle 6003092
Draw 31 – $500 Aruna Thampy 6005242
Draw 32 – $500 Thomas J. Corbett 6007054
Draw 33 – $1000 Michael Kravetsky 6010922
Draw 34 – $1000 Ursula Jedrasik 6009600
Draw 35 – $1000 Ronald Poohkay 6003846
Draw 36 – $1000 Antoni Andrzejewski 6002954
Draw 37 – $1000 Shirley Barnes 31261
Draw 38 – $1000 Emilia Dychkowski 6002875
Draw 39 – $2500 Robert Guest 6001452
Draw 40 – $2500 Jessica Wegmann-Sanchez 31132
Draw 41 – $15000 Lori Petaske 6006995