Past Lottery Winners

Fall Lottery 2020 Winners

Early Bird Draws – October 9, 2020 Name Ticket Number
Early Bird Draw #1 – $6,000 Stan Lockett 6002989
Early Bird Draw #2 – $6,000 Robert McSorley 6005593

Final Draws – November 27, 2020 Name Ticket Number
Draw 1 – $500 Murray Prebusheski 600180
Draw 2 – $500 Ryan Orchard 600227
Draw 3 – $500 Rita Earley 30108
Draw 4 – $500 Christine Pellowe 31337
Draw 5 – $500 Serena Donnelly 6006893
Draw 6 – $500 David Marcinek 30370
Draw 7 – $500 Monica Weltzien 6006874
Draw 8 – $500 Oksana Campese 6005089
Draw 9 – $500 Joni Johnson 30662
Draw 10 – $500 Cynthia Ko & Colin Downie 6001160
Draw 11 – $500 Rhonda Ulrich 6011777
Draw 12 – $500 Cheryl Trylinski 6005828
Draw 13 – $500 Marjorie & Stan Margolis 30839
Draw 14 – $500 Patrick Power 6003875
Draw 15 – $500 Robert Zdrill 30246
Draw 16 – $500 Kalyn Kachuk 30117
Draw 17 – $500 Cheryl & Malcolm McRae 600205
Draw 18 – $500 Leigh Garvie 600232
Draw 19 – $500 Bruce MacArthur 6002052
Draw 20 – $500 Luci Godley 6011824
Draw 21 – $500 Todd Bolster 6004775
Draw 22 – $500 Debbie Grey 6010797
Draw 23 – $500 Adrienne St Cyr 30958
Draw 24 – $500 Elsie Hearne 6010402
Draw 25 – $500 Susan Sinclair 30794
Draw 26 – $500 Brian Morris 6003306
Draw 27 – $500 Tom Ederle 600430
Draw 28 – $500 Veronica Lacey 6001359
Draw 29 – $500 Alex Macdonald 6007513
Draw 30 – $500 Myrna Coyle 6003092
Draw 31 – $500 Aruna Thampy 6005242
Draw 32 – $500 Thomas J. Corbett 6007054
Draw 33 – $1000 Michael Kravetsky 6010922
Draw 34 – $1000 Ursula Jedrasik 6009600
Draw 35 – $1000 Ronald Poohkay 6003846
Draw 36 – $1000 Antoni Andrzejewski 6002954
Draw 37 – $1000 Shirley Barnes 31261
Draw 38 – $1000 Emilia Dychkowski 6002875
Draw 39 – $2500 Robert Guest 6001452
Draw 40 – $2500 Jessica Wegmann-Sanchez 31132
Draw 41 – $15000 Lori Petaske 6006995

2020 Spring Lottery

Early Bird Draws Name Ticket Number
Early Bird Draw #1 – $6,000 Patricia Hannas  #502348
Early Bird Draw #2 – $6,000 Beverly Hoybak #20389

Final Draw Name Ticket Number
Draw 1 – $500 Lorraine Reinich #508059
Draw 2 – $500 Cynthia Kloeble #503331
Draw 3 – $500 Janice & James Ryan #500236
Draw 4 – $500 Jonathan Clarke #20421
Draw 5 – $500 Christiana Karner #502666
Draw 6 – $500 Elaine Carswell #505106
Draw 7 – $500 Marty Bauer #501763
Draw 8 – $500 Madeleine Kobasiuk #21224
Draw 9 – $500 John Duxbury #507581
Draw 10 – $500 Shirley Beniuk #506728
Draw 11 – $500 Gertrude E. Love #508839
Draw 12 – $500 Adriane Starreveld #21113
Draw 13 – $500 Monica Schaufler #21174
Draw 14 – $500 Allan Gothjelpsen #506399
Draw 15 – $500 Georgina & Sherwin Cholak #500259
Draw 16 – $500 Nora Kent #508584
Draw 17 – $500 Byrne Hindley #506035
Draw 18 – $500 Carolyn Moof #501228
Draw 19 – $500 Glenna Erikson #508842
Draw 20 – $500 Carole Hughes #500070
Draw 21 – $500 Ingrid Ratcliffe #505940
Draw 22 – $500 Heather Streefkerk #500529
Draw 23 – $500 Glen Ellis #501717
Draw 24 – $500 Ed Manzo #500310
Draw 25 – $500 Patricia Maru #503162
Draw 26 – $500 Joe Overacker #505119
Draw 27 – $500 Marie Marcoux #503656
Draw 28 – $500 Jennifer Dion-Loyer #508835
Draw 29 – $500 Sarah Keleher #504610
Draw 30 – $500 Brenda Dryden #20768
Draw 31 – $500 Maurice LaBoucane #508317
Draw 32 – $500 Deb Vollrath #508820
Draw 33 – $1,000 Robert K MacDonald #502062
Draw 34 – $1,000 Trish Little #21091
Draw 35 – $1,000 Riley Brolly #502078
Draw 36 – $1,000 Katalin Allen #506238
Draw 37 – $1,000 Elli Culligan #504962
Draw 38 – $1,000 Alex & Elly Szwydkiw #502434
Draw 39 – $2,500 Stephanie & Paul Morton #500556
Draw 40 – $2,500 Violet Jacobson #503362
Draw 41 – $15,000 Grand Prize Janne Switzer #505969

Return To The EHS Lottery Page